Summer 2 19/7/2018

Sailwave results for Summer Series 1 at 2018

Summer Series 1

R1 - Monohulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Monohulls   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.42.28 0.37.28 0.34.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Monohulls   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.42.40 0.37.40 0.34.18 0.00.12 2.0
3 Monohulls   LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.43.23 0.38.23 0.34.57 0.00.55 3.0
4 Monohulls   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.43.40 0.38.40 0.35.13 0.01.12 4.0
5 Monohulls   LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.44.13 0.39.13 0.35.43 0.01.45 5.0
6 Monohulls   LASER 456 FFSC Andrew Moore   1098 1905 19.46.12 0.41.12 0.37.31 0.03.44 6.0
7 Monohulls RS400 RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.41.44 0.36.44 0.39.00 0.04.35 7.0
8 Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Cox Matt Barker 990 1905 19.43.51 0.38.51 0.39.15 0.05.04 8.0
9 Monohulls Deception MERLIN-ROCKET 3494 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 1905 19.49.48 0.44.48 0.45.15 0.11.01 9.0
10 Monohulls   2000   FFSC Malcom Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905 19.57.12 0.52.12 0.47.04 0.14.21 10.0

R2 - Monohulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Monohulls   LASER 456 FFSC Andrew Moore   1098 1905 20.06.21 1.01.21 0.55.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Monohulls   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 20.06.40 1.01.40 0.56.10 0.00.19 2.0
3 Monohulls   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 20.07.03 1.02.03 0.56.31 0.00.42 3.0
4 Monohulls   LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 20.07.48 1.02.48 0.57.12 0.01.27 4.0
5 Monohulls Deception MERLIN-ROCKET 3494 FFSC Simon Scammell Matt Read 990 1905 20.02.50 0.57.50 0.58.25 0.02.31 5.0
6 Monohulls   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 20.09.25 1.04.25 0.58.40 0.03.04 6.0
7 Monohulls RS400 RS 400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 20.02.33 0.57.33 1.01.06 0.04.55 7.0
8 Monohulls Storm Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Cox Matt Barker 990 1905 20.07.12 1.02.12 1.02.50 0.06.53 8.0
9 Monohulls   2000   FFSC Malcom Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905 20.33.20 1.28.20 1.19.39 0.26.22 9.0
10 Monohulls   49ER 739 FFSC Dan Smith Harley Barkes 697 1905   DNF     14.0
10 Monohulls   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwan   1098     DNF     14.0

R1 - Multihulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls   DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 19.41.40 0.26.40 0.32.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls   DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Finn Hurden / Elsa Smutts 824 1915 19.43.35 0.28.35 0.34.41 0.01.55 2.0
3 Multihulls   SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.51.20 0.36.20 0.39.12 0.06.20 3.0
4 Multihulls   DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 1915 19.48.22 0.33.22 0.40.30 0.06.42 4.0

R2 - Multihulls Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

2018-07-19T08:19:53+00:00